Advisory Committee

Members of the Citizen and Technical Advisory Committee (CTAC)
Name
Affiliation
Type
Kent BaconCulligan Water ConditioningTechnical
P. Brooks BantaKent County Levy CourtCitizen
Anita BeckelDelaware Rural Water AssociationTechnical
Walt BryanWalt Bryan Consulting Services, Ltd.Citizen
Edward ButlerCity of SeafordTechnical
Paul Cartanza, Sr.Delaware Farm BureauCitizen
Joseph DiNunzioArtesian Water CompanyTechnical
Sharon DucaCity of DoverTechnical
Sean DuffyCity of WilmingtonTechnical
Ross ElliotDNREC - Tank Management BranchTechnical
Larry FinnicumSUEZTechnical
John FlahertyGreenwatch InstituteCitizen
Timothy GibbsDelaware Public Health AssociationCitizen
Darrin GordonLewes Board of Public WorksTechnical
Matthew GrabowskiDNREC, Water Supply SectionTechnical
Mable GrankeCitizenCitizen
Jay GuyerCity of New Castle Municipal Services CommissionTechnical
George HaggertyNew Castle County Dept. of Land UseTechnical
Andrew HomseyUD Water Resources CenterTechnical
Andy JenkinsCommittee of 100Citizen
John JohnsonHomebuilders Association of DelawareCitizen
Jerry KauffmanUD Water Resources CenterTechnical
Sarah KeiferKent County Planning DivisionCitizen
Carl LuftDelaware League of Local GovernmentsCitizen
Cathy MagliocchettiU.S. EPA Region IIITechnical
Guy MarcozziDuffield Assoc.Technical
Hans MedlarzSussex County EngineeringTechnical
Laura MenschDE Department of AgricultureTechnical
Keith MenschDivision of Public HealthTechnical
Hassan MirsajadiDNREC, Watershed AssessmentTechnical
Mark NardiUSGSTechnical
Mark NeimeisterCity of NewarkTechnical
Nancy ParkerChristina Conservancy/ DE Nature SocietyCitizen
Rob Penman, IIIAWWATechnical
Bill PowersDelaware State Farm BureauCitizen
Barry PriceArtesian Water Co.Technical
Doug RamboDNREC, Source Water ProgramTechnical
Nadyne RosinLeague of Women Voters of DelawareCitizen
Keith A. RudyCommercial Industrial Realty CouncilCitizen
Sheila ShannonTidewater UtilitiesTechnical
Joy SikoraAAUW / Inter-Group CouncilCitizen
Steven SmailerDNREC - DWTechnical
Marion StewartCivic League for New Castle CountyCitizen
Kristen TraversChristina Conservancy/ DE Nature SocietyCitizen
VACANTAARPCitizen
Michael VincentSussex County CouncilCitizen
Kenneth WicksCouncil of Farm OrganizationsCitizen
Stephen WilliamsDNREC Div. of Watershed StewardshipTechnical
David WunschDelaware Geological SurveyTechnical
Tad YancheskiCitizenCitizen
Alternates of the Citizen and Technical Advisory Committee (CTAC)
Name
Affiliation
Type
A. Scott AndresDelaware Geological SurveyTechnical
Patrick BoettcherDNREC - Tank Management BranchTechnical
Christopher BrownDNREC - Tank Management BranchTechnical
Kevin CottmanDivision of Public HealthTechnical
Virginia EisenbreyArtesian Water CompanyTechnical
Tom HubbardSUEZTechnical
Andrew JakubowitchKent County Engineering Dept.Technical
Nicole MinniUD Water Resources CenterTechnical
Martha NarvaezUD Water Resources CenterTechnical
Chris OhCity of WilmingtonTechnical
Lori SpagnoloDNREC - Tank Management BranchTechnical
VACANTAARPCitizen